Members of Congress from Maine

From The Almanac of Maine Politics

Jump to: navigation, search
Congress Name District Party Residence Occupation
17th, 1821 William Williamson 4 Democratic-Republican Bangor Lawyer
Ezekial Whitman (rs. 6/1/1822) 2 Federalist Portland Lawyer
Mark Harris (f.v. 12/2/1822) 2 Democratic-Republican Portland Merchant
Enoch Lincoln 7 Democratic-Republican Paris Lawyer
Ebenezer Herrick 5 Democratic-Republican Lewiston Farmer
Mark Hill 3 Democratic-Republican Phippsburg Merchant
Joshua Cushman 6 Democratic-Republican Winslow Physician
Joseph Dane 1 Federalist Kennebunk Lawyer
18th, 1823 Joshua Cushman 4 Democratic-Republican Winslow Physician
Ebenezer Herrick 3 Democratic-Republican Lewiston Farmer
Enoch Lincoln 5 Democratic-Republican Paris Lawyer
William Burleigh 1 Federalist So. Berwick Lawyer
David Kidder 7 Federalist Skowhegan Lawyer
Stephen Longfellow 2 Federalist Portland Lawyer
Jeremiah O'Brien 6 Democratic-Republican Machias Merchant
19th, 1825 Peleg Sprague 4 Democratic-Republican Hallowell Lawyer
Ebenezer Herrick 3 Democratic-Republican Lewiston Farmer
David Kidder 7 Federalist Skowhegan Lawyer
Jeremiah O'Brien 6 Democratic-Republican Machias Merchant
William Burleigh 1 Federalist So. Berwick Lawyer
John Anderson 2 Democratic-Republican Portland Lawyer
Enoch Lincoln (rs. 1/1826) 5 Democratic-Republican Paris Lawyer
James Ripley (f.v. 12/4/1826) 5 Democratic-Republican Fryeburg Lawyer
20th, 1827 Jeremiah O'Brien 6 Democratic-Republican Machias Merchant
Joseph Wingate 3 Democratic-Republican Bath Merchant
Peleg Sprague 4 Democratic-Republican Hallowell Lawyer
John Anderson 2 Democratic-Republican Portland Lawyer
Rufus McIntire 1 Democratic-Republican Parsonsfield Lawyer
Samuel Butman 7 Federalist Dixmont Merchant
James Ripley 5 Democratic-Republican Fryeburg Lawyer
21st, 1829 Joseph Wingate 3 Democratic-Republican Bath Merchant
James Ripley (rs.3/12/1830) 5 Democratic-Republican Fryeburg Merchant
Cornelius Holland (f.v. 12/6/1830) 5 Democratic-Republican Canton Physician
John Anderson 2 Democratic-Republican Portland Lawyer
Rufus McIntire 1 Democratic-Republican Parsonsfield Lawyer
Leonard Jarvis 6 Democratic-Republican Surry Merchant
George Evans 4 National Republican Gardiner Lawyer
Samuel Butman 7 National Republican Dixmont Farmer
22nd, 1831 George Evans 4 National Republican Gardiner Lawyer
Leonard Jarvis 6 Democratic-Republican Surry Merchant
James Bates 7 Democratic-Republican Norridgewock Physician
Cornelius Holland 5 Democratic-Republican Canton Physician
John Anderson 2 Democratic-Republican Portland Lawyer
Edward Kavanagh 3 Democratic-Republican Newcastle Lawyer
Rufus McIntire 1 Democratic-Republican Parsonsfield Lawyer
23rd, 1833 Leonard Jarvis 7 Democratic Surry Merchant
George Evans 4 Whig Gardiner Lawyer
Edward Kavanagh 3 Democratic Newcastle Lawyer
Joseph Hall 6 Democratic Camden Merchant
Francis Ormand Jonathan Smith 2 Democratic Portland Lawyer
Gorham Parks 8 Democratic Bangor Lawyer
Rufus McIntire 1 Democratic Parsonsfield Lawyer
Moses Mason 5 Democratic Bethel Physician
24th, 1835 Leonard Jarvis 7 Democratic Surry Merchant
George Evans 4 Whig Gardiner Lawyer
Joseph Hall 6 Democratic Camden Merchant
John Fairfield 1 Democratic Saco Lawyer
Jeremiah Bailey 3 Whig Wiscasset Lawyer
Francis Ormand Jonathan Smith 2 Democratic Portland Lawyer
Gorham Parks 8 Democratic Bangor Lawyer
Moses Mason 5 Democratic Bethel Physician
25th, 1837 John Fairfield 1 Democratic Saco Lawyer
Francis Ormand Jonathan Smith 2 Democratic Portland Lawyer
George Evans 4 Whig Gardiner Lawyer
Thomas Davee 8 Democratic Blanchard Merchant
Hugh J. Anderson 6 Democratic Belfast Merchant
Joseph Noyes 7 Whig Eastport Merchant
Timothy J. Carter (d. 3/14/1838) 5 Democratic Paris Lawyer
Virgil Parris (f.v. 5/29/1838) 5 Democratic Buckfield Lawyer
Jonathan Cilley (d. 2/24/1838) 3 Democratic Thomaston Lawyer
Edward Robinson (f.v. 4/28/1838) 3 Whig Thomaston Merchant
26th, 1839 George Evans 4 Whig Gardiner Lawyer
Thomas Davee 8 Democratic Blanchard Merchant
Hugh J. Anderson 6 Democratic Belfast Merchant
Albert Smith 2 Democratic Portland Lawyer
Benjamin Randall 3 Whig Bath Lawyer
Virgil Parris 5 Democratic Buckfield Lawyer
Nathan Clifford 1 Democratic Newfield Lawyer
Joshua Lowell 7 Democratic Machias Lawyer
27th, 1841 Benjamin Randall 3 Whig Bath Lawyer
Nathan Clifford 1 Democratic Newfield Lawyer
George Evans (rs. 3/3/1841) 4 Whig Gardiner Lawyer
David Bronson (f.v. 5/31/1841) 4 Whig Anson Lawyer
Elisha Allen 8 Whig Bangor Lawyer
William Fessenden 2 Whig Portland Lawyer
Nathaniel Littlefield 5 Democratic Bridgton Lawyer
Joshua Lowell 7 Democratic Machias Lawyer
Alfred Marshall 6 Democratic China Merchant
28th, 1843 Luther Severance 3 Whig Augusta Printer
Freeman Morse 4 Whig Bath Merchant
Robert Dunlap 2 Democratic Brunswick Lawyer
Hannibal Hamlin 6 Democratic Hampden Lawyer
Joshua Herrick 1 Democratic Kennebunkport Farmer
Shepard Cary 7 Democratic Houlton Merchant
Benjamin White 5 Democratic Montville Farmer
29th, 1845 Hezekiah Williams 7 Democratic Castine Lawyer
Luther Severence 3 Whig Augusta Printer
John Scammon 1 Democratic Saco Merchant
Cullen Sawtelle 5 Democratic Norridgewock Lawyer
Robert Dunlap 2 Democratic Brunswick Lawyer
Hannibal Hamlin 4 Democratic Hampden Lawyer
John McCrate 6 Democratic Wiscasset Lawyer
30th, 1847 James Wiley 6 Democratic Dover Lawyer
Ephraim Smart 5 Democratic Camden Lawyer
Franklin Clark 4 Democratic Wiscasset Merchant
AsaH. Clapp 2 Democratic Portland Merchant
Hiram Belcher 3 Whig Farmington Lawyer
David Hammons 1 Democratic Lovell Lawyer
Hezekiah Williams 7 Democratic Castine Merchant
31st, 1849 Cullen Sawtelle 5 Democratic Norridgewock Lawyer
John Otis 3 Whig Hallowell Lawyer
Charles Stetson 6 Democratic Bangor Lawyer
Thomas J.D. Fuller 7 Democratic Calais Lawyer
Rufus Goodenow 4 Whig Paris Lawyer
Elbridge Gerry 1 Democratic Waterford Lawyer
Nathaniel Littlefield 2 Democratic Bridgton Lawyer
32nd, 1851 Israel Washburn, Jr. 6 Whig Orono Lawyer
Ephraim Smart 5 Democratic Camden Lawyer
Moses McDonald 1 Democratic Limerick Lawyer
Charles Andrews (d. 4/30/1852) 4 Democratic Paris Lawyer
Isacc Reed (f.v. 6/25/1852) 4 Whig Waldoboro Lawyer
John Appleton 2 Democratic Portland Lawyer
Thomas J.D. Fuller 7 Democratic Calais Lawyer
Robert Goodenow 3 Whig Farmington Lawyer
33rd, 1853 Moses MacDonald 1 Democratic Limerick Lawyer
Israel Washburn, Jr. 5 Whig Orono Lawyer
Samuel Benson 4 Whig Winthrop Lawyer
E. Wilder Farley 3 Whig Newcastle Lawyer
Thomas J.D. Fuller 6 Democratic Calais Lawyer
Samuel Mayall 2 Democratic Gray Manufacturer
34th, 1855 Israel Washburn, Jr. 5 Republican Orono Lawyer
Samuel Benson 4 Republican Winthrop Lawyer
John Wood 1 Republican Portland Contractor
Thomas J.D. Fuller 6 Democratic Calais Lawyer
Ebenezer Knowlton 3 Republican Montville Clergyman
John J. Perry 2 Republican Oxford Lawyer
35th, 1857 John Wood 1 Republican Portland Contractor
Israel Washburn, Jr. 5 Republican Orono Lawyer
Freeman Morse 4 Republican Bath Mechanic
Nehemiah Abbott 3 Republican Belfast Lawyer
Stephen Foster 6 Republican Pembroke Merchant
Charles J. Gilman 2 Republican Brunswick Lawyer
36th, 1859 Israel Washburn, Jr (rs. 1/1/1861) 5 Republican Orono Lawyer
Stephen Coburn (f.v. 1/2/1861) 5 Republican Skowhegan Lawyer
Daniel Somes 1 Republican Biddeford Manufacturer
John J. Perry 2 Republican Oxford Lawyer
Stephen Foster 6 Republican Pembroke Merchant
Freeman Morse 4 Republican Bath Merchant
Ezra French 3 Republican Damariscotta Lawyer
37th, 1861 John Rice 5 Republican Foxcroft Lawyer
Frederick Pike 6 Republican Calais Lawyer
Charles Walton (rs. 5/26/1862) 2 Republican Auburn Lawyer
Thomas Fessenden (f.v. 12/1/1862) 2 Republican Auburn Lawyer
Samuel Fessenden 3 Republican Rockland Lawyer
John Goodwin 1 Republican So. Berwick Lawyer
Anson Morrill 4 Republican Readfield Manufacturer
38th, 1863 James Blaine 3 Republican Augusta Editor
Sidney Perham 2 Republican Paris Teacher
Fred Pike 5 Republican Calais Lawyer
John Rice 4 Republican Foxcroft Lawyer
Lorenza Sweat 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
39th, 1865 John Lynch 1 Republican Portland Merchant
Sidney Perham 2 Republican Paris Teacher
Fred Pike 5 Republican Calais Lawyer
John Rice 4 Republican Foxcroft Lawyer
James Blaine 3 Republican Augusta Editor
40th, 1867 Fred Pike 5 Republican Calais Lawyer
John Peters (1822–1904) 4 Republican Bangor Lawyer
John Lynch 1 Republican Portland Merchant
James Blaine 3 Republican Augusta Editor
Sidney Perham 2 Republican Paris Teacher
41st, 1869 Samuel Morrill 2 Republican Farmington Clergyman
John Peters 4 Republican Bangor Lawyer
James Blaine 3 Republican Augusta Editor
Eugene Hale 5 Republican Ellsworth Lawyer
John Lynch 1 Republican Portland Merchant
42nd, 1871 John Lynch 1 Republican Portland Merchant
William Frye 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
James Blaine 3 Republican Augusta Editor
John Peters 4 Republican Bangor Lawyer
Eugene Hale 5 Republican Ellsworth Lawyer
43rd, 1873 John Burleigh 1 Republican So. Berwick Manufacturer
William Frye 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
James Blaine 3 Republican Augusta Editor
Samuel Hersey 4 Republican Bangor Merchant
Eugene Hale 5 Republican Ellsworth Lawyer
44th, 1875 John Burleigh 1 Republican So. Berwick Manufacturer
William Frye 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
James Blaine (rs. 7/10/1876) 3 Republican Augusta Editor
Edwin Flye (f.v. 12/4/1876) 3 Republican New Castle Ship Builder
Samuel Hersey (d. 2/3/1875) 4 Republican Bangor Merchant
Harris Plaisted (f.v. 12/6/1875) 4 Republican Bangor Lawyer
Eugene Hale 5 Republican Ellsworth Lawyer
45th, 1877 Thomas Reed 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
William Frye 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
Stephen Lindsey 3 Republican Norridgewock Lawyer
Llewellyn Powers 4 Republican Houlton Lawyer
Eugene Hale 5 Republican Ellsworth Lawyer
46th, 1879 Thomas Reed 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
William Frye 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
Stephen Lindsey 3 Republican Norridgewock Lawyer
George Ladd 4 Dem & Nat.G.B Bangor Merchant
Thompson Murch 5 Greenback Rockland Stonecutter
47th, 1881 Thomas Reed 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Editor
Stephen Lindsey 3 Republican Norridgewock Lawyer
George Ladd 4 Greenback Bangor Merchant
Thompson Murch 5 Greenback Rockland Stonecutter
48th, 1883 Thomas Reed 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Editor
Charles Boutelle 4 Republican Bangor Editor
Seth Milliken 3 Republican Belfast Lawyer
49th, 1885 Thomas Reed 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Editor
Charles Boutelle 4 Republican Bangor Editor
Seth Milliken 3 Republican Belfast Lawyer
50th, 1887 Thomas Reed 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Editor
Charles Boutelle 4 Republican Bangor Editor
Seth Milliken 3 Republican Belfast Lawyer
51st, 1889 Thomas Reed 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Editor
Charles Boutelle 4 Republican Bangor Editor
Seth Milliken 3 Republican Belfast Lawyer
52nd, 1891 Thomas Reed 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Editor
Charles Boutelle 4 Republican Bangor Editor
Seth Milliken 3 Republican Belfast Lawyer
53rd, 1893 Thomas Reed 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Editor
Charles Boutelle 4 Republican Bangor Editor
Seth Milliken 3 Republican Belfast Lawyer
54th, 1995 Thomas Reed 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Editor
Charles Boutelle 4 Republican Bangor Editor
Seth Milliken 3 Republican Belfast Lawyer
55th, 1897 Thomas Reed 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Editor
Charles Boutelle 4 Republican Bangor Editor
Seth Milliken (d. 4/18/1897) 3 Republican Belfast Lawyer
Edwin Burleigh (f.v. 7/1/1897) 3 Republican Augusta Publisher
56th, 1899 Thomas Reed (rs. 9/4/1899) 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Amos Allen (f.v. 12/4/1899) 1 Republican Alfred Lawyer
Nelson Dingley, Jr. (d. 1/13/1899) 2 Republican Lewiston Editor
Charles Littlefield (f.v. 12/4/1899) 2 Republican Rockland Lawyer
Charles Boutelle 4 Republican Bangor Editor
Edwin Burleigh 3 Republican Augusta Publisher
57th, 1901 Amos Allen 1 Republican Alfred Lawyer
Charles Littlefield 2 Republican Rockland Lawyer
Edwin Burleigh 3 Republican Augusta Publisher
Charles Boutelle (rs 3/3/1901) 4 Republican Bangor Editor
Llewellyn Powers (f.v. 12/2/1901) 4 Republican Houlton Lawyer
58th, 1903 Amos Allen 1 Republican Alfred Lawyer
Charles Littlefield 2 Republican Rockland Lawyer
Edwin Burleigh 3 Republican Augusta Editor
Llewellyn Powers 4 Republican Houlton Lawyer
59th, 1905 Amos Allen 1 Republican Alfred Lawyer
Charles Littlefield 2 Republican Rockland Lawyer
Edwin Burleigh 3 Republican Augusta Editor
Llewellyn Powers 4 Republican Houlton Lawyer
60th, 1907 Amos Allen 1 Republican Alfred Lawyer
Charles Littlefield (rs 9/30/1908) 2 Republican Rockland Lawyer
John Swasey (f.v. 12/7/1908) 2 Republican Canton Lawyer
Edwin Burleigh 3 Republican Augusta Editor
Llewellyn Powers (d. 7/28/1908) 4 Republican Houlton Lawyer
Frank Guernsey (f.v. 12/7/1908) 4 Republican Dover Lawyer
61st, 1909 Amos Allen 1 Republican Alfred Lawyer
John Swasey 2 Republican Canton Lawyer
Edwin Burleigh 3 Republican Augusta Editor
Frank Guernsey 4 Republican Dover Lawyer
62nd, 1911 Asher Hinds 1 Republican Portland Parliamentarian
Daniel John McGillicuddy 2 Democratic Lewiston Lawyer
Samuel Gould 3 Democratic Skowhegan Lawyer
Frank Guernsey 4 Republican Dover Lawyer
63rd, 1913 Asher Hinds 1 Republican Portland Parliamentarian
Daniel John McGillicuddy 2 Democratic Lewiston Lawyer
Forrest Goodwin (d. 5/28/1913) 3 Republican Skowhegan Lawyer
John Peters (1864–1953) (f.v. 9/22/1913) 3 Republican Ellsworth Lawyer
Frank Guernsey 4 Republican Dover Lawyer
64th, 1915 Asher Hinds 1 Republican Portland Parliamentarian
Daniel John McGillicuddy 2 Democratic Lewiston Lawyer
John Peters 3 Republican Ellsworth Lawyer
Frank Guernsey 4 Republican Dover Lawyer
65th, 1917 Louis Goodall 1 Republican Sanford Manufacturer
Wallace White, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
John Peters 3 Republican Ellsworth Lawyer
Ira Hersey 4 Republican Houlton Lawyer
66th, 1919 Louis Goodall 1 Republican Sanford Manufacturer
Wallace White, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
John Peters 3 Republican Ellsworth Lawyer
Ira Hersey 4 Republican Houlton Lawyer
67th, 1921 Carroll Beedy 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Wallace White, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
John Peters (rs 1/2/1922) 3 Republican Ellsworth Lawyer
John Nelson (f.v. 3/27/1922) 3 Republican Augusta Lawyer
Ira Hersey 4 Republican Houlton Lawyer
68th, 1923 Carroll Beedy 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Wallace White, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
Ira Hersey 4 Republican Houlton Lawyer
John Nelson 3 Republican Augusta Lawyer
69th, 1925 Carroll Beedy 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Wallace White, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
Ira Hersey 4 Republican Houlton Lawyer
John Nelson 3 Republican Augusta Lawyer
70th, 1927 Carroll Beedy 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Wallace White, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
Ira Hersey 4 Republican Houlton Lawyer
John Nelson 3 Republican Augusta Lawyer
71st, 1929 Carroll Beedy 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Wallace White, Jr. 2 Republican Lewiston Lawyer
John Nelson 3 Republican Augusta Lawyer
Donald Snow 4 Republican Bangor Lawyer
72nd, 1931 Carroll Beedy 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Donald Partridge 2 Republican Norway Lawyer
John Nelson 3 Republican Augusta Lawyer
Donald Snow 4 Republican Bangor Lawyer
73rd, 1933 Carroll Beedy 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Edward Moran, Jr. 2 Democratic Rockland Insurance
John Utterback 3 Democratic Bangor Automobiles
74th, 1935 Simon Hamlin 1 Democratic So. Portland Real Estate
Edward Moran, Jr. 2 Democratic Rockland Insurance
Ralph Brewster 3 Republican Dexter Lawyer
75th, 1937 James Oliver 1 Republican So. Portland Insurance
Clyde Smith 2 Republican Skowhegan Automobiles
Ralph Brewster 3 Republican Dexter Lawyer
76th, 1939 James Oliver 1 Republican So. Portland Insurance
Margaret Chase Smith 2 Republican Skowhegan Business Woman
Ralph Brewster 3 Republican Dexter Lawyer
77th, 1941 James Oliver 1 Republican So. Portland Insurance
Margaret Chase Smith 2 Republican Skowhegan Business Woman
Frank Fellows 3 Republican Bangor Lawyer
78th, 1943 Robert Hale 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Margaret Chase Smith 2 Republican Skowhegan Business Woman
Frank Fellows 3 Republican Bangor Lawyer
79th, 1945 Robert Hale 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Margaret Chase Smith 2 Republican Skowhegan Business Woman
Frank Fellows 3 Republican Bangor Lawyer
80th, 1947 Robert Hale 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Margaret Chase Smith 2 Republican Skowhegan Business Woman
Frank Fellows 3 Republican Bangor Lawyer
81st, 1949 Robert Hale 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Charles Nelson 2 Republican Augusta Lawyer
Frank Fellows 3 Republican Bangor Lawyer
82nd, 1951 Robert Hale 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Charles Nelson 2 Republican Augusta Lawyer
Frank Fellows 3 Republican Bangor Lawyer
83rd, 1953 Robert Hale 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Charles Nelson 2 Republican Augusta Lawyer
Clifford McIntire 3 Republican Perham Potatoes
84th, 1955 Robert Hale 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Charles Nelson 2 Republican Augusta Lawyer
Clifford McIntire 3 Republican Perham Potatoes
85th, 1957 Robert Hale 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
Frank Coffin 2 Democratic Lewiston Lawyer
Clifford McIntire 3 Republican Perham Potatoes
86th, 1959 James Oliver 1 Democratic Cape Elizabeth Insurance
Frank Coffin 2 Democratic Lewiston Lawyer
Clifford McIntire 3 Republican Perham Potatoes
87th, 1961 Peter Garland 1 Republican Saco Lawyer
Stanley Tupper 2 Republican Boothbay Harbor Lawyer
Clifford McIntire 3 Republican Perham Potatoes
88th, 1963 Stanley Tupper 1 Republican Boothbay Harbor Lawyer
Clifford McIntire 2 Republican Perham Potatoes
89th, 1965 Stanley Tupper 1 Republican Boothbay Harbor Lawyer
William Hathaway 2 Democratic Auburn Lawyer
90th, 1967 Peter Kyros 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
William Hathaway 2 Democratic Auburn Lawyer
91st, 1969 Peter Kyros 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
William Hathaway 2 Democratic Auburn Lawyer
92nd, 1971 Peter Kyros 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
William Hathaway 2 Democratic Auburn Lawyer
93rd, 1973 Peter Kyros 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
William Cohen 2 Republican Bangor Lawyer
94th, 1975 David Emery 1 Republican Rockland Elec. Engineer
William Cohen 2 Republican Bangor Lawyer
95th, 1977 David Emery 1 Republican Rockland Elec. Engineer
William Cohen 2 Republican Bangor Lawyer
96th, 1979 David Emery 1 Republican Rockland Elec. Engineer
Olympia Snowe 2 Republican Auburn Career Politician
97th, 1981 David Emery 1 Republican Rockland Elec. Engineer
Olympia Snowe 2 Republican Auburn Career Politician
98th, 1983 Olympia Snowe 2 Republican Auburn Career Politician
John McKernan 1 Republican Bangor Lawyer
99th, 1985 Olympia Snowe 2 Republican Auburn Career Politician
John McKernan 1 Republican Bangor Lawyer
100th, 1987 Olympia Snowe 2 Republican Auburn Career Politician
Joe Brennan 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
101st, 1989 Olympia Snowe 2 Republican Auburn Career Politician
Joe Brennan 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
102nd, 1991 Olympia Snowe 2 Republican Auburn Career Politician
Tom Andrews 1 Democratic Portland Institute Director
103rd, 1993 Olympia Snowe 2 Republican Auburn Career Politician
Tom Andrews 1 Democratic Portland Institute Director
104th, 1995 Jim Longley, Jr. 1 Republican Portland Lawyer
John Baldacci 2 Democratic Bangor Career Politician
105th, 1997 John Baldacci 2 Democratic Bangor Career Politician
Tom Allen 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
106th, 1999 John Baldacci 2 Democratic Bangor Career Politician
Tom Allen 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
107th, 2001 John Baldacci 2 Democratic Bangor Career Politician
Tom Allen 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
108th, 2003 Tom Allen 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
Mike Michaud 2 Democratic Millinocket Mill Worker
109th, 2005 Tom Allen 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
Mike Michaud 2 Democratic Millinocket Mill Worker
110th, 2007 Tom Allen 1 Democratic Portland Lawyer
Mike Michaud 2 Democratic Millinocket Mill Worker
111th, 2009 Chellie Pingree 1 Democratic No. Haven Bed & Breakfast Owner
Mike Michaud 2 Democratic Millinocket Mill Worker
Personal tools