126th Maine Legislature

From The Almanac of Maine Politics

Jump to: navigation, search
126th Maine Legislature
Statehouse.jpg
126th Legislature
Session Information
Session One
217 days
Session Two
0 days
Began: December 5th, 2012
Ended: July 10th, 2013
Began: January 8th, 2014
Ended: Not completed
Partisan Control
Maine Senate Maine House
Democratcontrol.jpg Democratcontrol.jpg
Democrat Democrat
Alfond.jpg Eves.jpg
Senate President Speaker of the House
Justin Alfond Mark Eves
Democrat Democrat


District 1 - Representative Allen Michael Nadeau (R-Fort Kent)

District 2 - Representative Charles Kenneth Theriault (D-Madawaska)

District 3 - Representative Bernard L. A. Ayotte (R-Caswell)

District 4 - Representative Carol A. McElwee (R-Caribou)

District 5 - Representative Robert J. Saucier (D-Presque Isle)

District 6 - Representative Tyler Clark (R-Easton)

District 7 - Representative Alexander Reginald Willette (R-Mapleton)

District 8 - Representative Joyce A. Fitzpatrick (R-Houlton)

District 9 - Representative Ricky D. Long (R-Sherman)

District 10 - Representative Stephen S. Stanley (D-Medway)

District 11 - Representative Beth P. Turner (R-Burlington)

District 12 - Representative Jeffery Allen Gifford (R-Lincoln)

District 13 - Representative Anita Peavey Haskell (R-Milford)

District 14 - Representative James F. Dill (D-Old Town)

District 15 - Representative Adam A. Goode (D-Bangor)

District 16 - Representative John C. Schneck (D-Bangor)

District 17 - Representative Victoria P. Kornfield (D-Bangor)

District 18 - Representative Aaron M. Frey (D-Bangor)

District 19 - Representative Ryan D. Tipping-Spitz (D-Orono)

District 20 - Representative David D. Johnson (R-Eddington)

District 21 - Representative Arthur C. Verow (D-Brewer)

District 22 - Representative Stacey K. Guerin (R-Glenburn)

District 23 - Representative Roger E. Reed (R-Carmel)

District 24 - Representative Raymond A. Wallace (R-Dexter)

District 25 - Representative Kenneth Wade Fredette (R-Newport)

District 26 - Representative Paul T. Davis, Sr. (R-Sangerville)

District 27 - Representative Peter B. Johnson (R-Greenville)

District 28 - Representative Dean A. Cray (R-Palmyra)

District 29 - Representative Stanley Byron Short, Jr. (D-Pittsfield)

District 30 - Representative Lawrence E. Lockman (R-Amherst)

District 31 - Representative Joyce A. Maker (R-Calais)

District 32 - Representative Katherine W. Cassidy (D-Lubec)

District 33 - Representative Peter Doak (R-Columbia Falls)

District 34 - Representative Richard S. Malaby (R-Hancock)

District 35 - Representative Brian L. Hubbell (D-Bar Harbor)

District 36 - Representative Walter A. Kumiega III (D-Deer Isle)

District 37 - Representative Ralph Chapman (D-Brooksville)

District 38 - Representative Louis J. Luchini (D-Ellsworth)

District 39 - Representative Brian M. Duprey (R-Hampden)

District 40 - Representative Richard H. Campbell (R-Orrington)

District 41 - Representative James S. Gillway (R-Searsport)

District 42 - Representative Joseph E. Brooks (U-Winterport)

District 43 - Representative Erin D. Herbig (D-Belfast)

District 44 - Representative Jethro D. Pease (R-Morrill)

District 45 - Representative Brian L. Jones (D-Freedom)

District 46 - Representative Joan W. Welsh (D-Rockport)

District 47 - Representative Elizabeth E. Dickerson (D-Rockland)

District 48 - Representative Chuck Kruger (D-Thomaston)

District 49 - Representative Jeffrey Evangelos (U-Friendship)

District 50 - Representative Ellen A. Winchenbach (R-Waldoboro)

District 51 - Representative Michael Gilbert Devin (D-Newcastle)

District 52 - Representative Deborah J. Sanderson (R-Chelsea)

District 53 - Representative Timothy I. Marks (D-Pittston)

District 54 - Representative Catherine M. Nadeau (D-Winslow)

District 55 - Representative H. David Cotta (R-China)

District 56 - Representative Corey S. Wilson (R-Augusta)

District 57 - Representative Matthew G. Pouliot (R-Augusta)

District 58 - Representative Lori Fowle (D-Vassalboro)

District 59 - Representative Gay M. Grant (D-Gardiner)

District 60 - Representative Andrew T. Mason (D-Topsham)

District 61 - Representative W. Bruce MacDonald (D-Boothbay)

District 62 - Representative Jennifer DeChant (D-Bath)

District 63 - Representative Charles R. Priest (D-Brunswick)

District 64 - Representative Jeremy G. Saxton (D-Harpswell)

District 65 - Representative Peter S. Kent (D-Woolwich)

District 66 - Representative Matthea Elisabeth Larsen Daughtry (D-Brunswick)

District 67 - Representative Seth A. Berry (D-Bowdoinham)

District 68 - Representative Michael G. Beaulieu (R-Auburn)

District 69 - Representative Brian D. Bolduc (D-Auburn)

District 70 - Representative R. Wayne Werts (D-Auburn)

District 71 - Representative Michel A. Lajoie (D-Lewiston)

District 72 - Representative Michael E. Carey (D-Lewiston)

District 73 - Representative Nathan L. Libby (D-Lewiston)

District 74 - Representative Margaret R. Rotundo (D-Lewiston)

District 75 - Representative Stephen J. Wood (R-Sabattus)

District 76 - Representative Henry E. M. Beck (D-Waterville)

District 77 - Representative Thomas R. W. Longstaff (D-Waterville)

District 78 - Representative Robert W. Nutting (R-Oakland)

District 79 - Representative Sharon Anglin Treat (D-Hallowell)

District 80 - Representative Melvin Newendyke (R-Litchfield)

District 81 - Representative L. Gary Knight (R-Livermore Falls)

District 82 - Representative Craig V. Hickman (D-Winthrop)

District 83 - Representative Dennis L. Keschl (R-Belgrade)

District 84 - Representative Karen Kusiak (D-Fairfield)

District 85 - Representative Jeff M. McCabe (D-Skowhegan)

District 86 - Representative Ann E. Dorney (D-Norridgewock)

District 87 - Representative Paul E. Gilbert (D-Jay)

District 88 - Representative Larry C. Dunphy (R-Embden)

District 89 - Representative Lance Evans Harvell (R-Farmington)

District 90 - Representative Russell J. Black (R-Wilton)

District 91 - Representative Jarrod S. Crockett (R-Bethel)

District 92 - Representative Matthew J. Peterson (D-Rumford)

District 93 - Representative Sheryl J. Briggs (D-Mexico)

District 94 - Representative Teresea M. Hayes (D-Buckfield)

District 95 - Representative Tom J. Winsor (R-Norway)

District 96 - Representative Jeffrey L. Timberlake (R-Turner)

District 97 - Representative Helen Rankin (D-Hiram)

District 98 - Representative Lisa Renee Villa (D-Harrison)

District 99 - Representative Jonathan L. Kinney (R-Limington)

District 100 - Representative Roger A. Jackson (R-Oxford)

District 101 - Representative Christine B. Powers (D-Naples)

District 102 - Representative Michael A. Shaw (D-Standish)

District 103 - Representative Michael D. McClellan (R-Raymond)

District 104 - Representative Dale J. Crafts (R-Lisbon)

District 105 - Representative Eleanor M. Espling (R-New Gloucester)

District 106 - Representative Sara Gideon (D-Freeport)

District 107 - Representative Janice E. Cooper (D-Yarmouth)

District 108 - Representative Stephen W. Moriarty (D-Cumberland)

District 109 - Representative Anne P. Graham (D-North Yarmouth)

District 110 - Representative Thomas M. Tyler (R-Windham)

District 111 - Representative Jane P. Pringle (D-Windham)

District 112 - Representative Mary Pennell Nelson (D-Falmouth)

District 113 - Representative Mark N. Dion (D-Portland)

District 114 - Representative Peter C. Stuckey (D-Portland)

District 115 - Representative Erik C. Jorgensen (D-Portland)

District 116 - Representative Denise Patricia Harlow (D-Portland)

District 117 - Representative Richard R. Farnsworth (D-Portland)

District 118 - Representative Matthew W. Moonen (D-Portland)

District 119 - Representative Benjamin M. Chipman (I-Portland)

District 120 - Representative Diane Russell (D-Portland)

District 121 - Representative Kimberly J. Monaghan-Derrig (D-Cape Elizabeth)

District 122 - Representative Terry K. Morrison (D-South Portland)

District 123 - Representative Scott M. Hamann (D-South Portland)

District 124 - Representative Bryan T. Kaenrath (D-South Portland)

District 125 - Representative Ann E. Peoples (D-Westbrook)

District 126 - Representative Drew M. Gattine (D-Westbrook)

District 127 - Representative Amy Fern Volk (R-Scarborough)

District 128 - Representative Heather W. Sirocki (R-Scarborough)

District 129 - Representative Andrew J. McLean (D-Gorham)

District 130 - Representative Linda F. Sanborn (D-Gorham)

District 131 - Representative Donald G. Marean (R-Hollis)

District 132 - Representative Sharri K. MacDonald (R-Old Orchard Beach)

District 133 - Representative Barry J. Hobbins (D-Saco)

District 134 - Representative Justin Mark Chenette (D-Saco)

District 135 - Representative Paulette G. Beaudoin (D-Biddeford)

District 136 - Representative Megan M. Rochelo (D-Biddeford)

District 137 - Representative Alan M. Casavant (D-Biddeford)

District 138 - Representative James J. Campbell, Sr. (I-Newfield)

District 139 - Representative Aaron F. Libby (R-Waterboro)

District 140 - Representative Wayne R. Parry (R-Arundel)

District 141 - Representative Paul Edward Bennett (R-Kennebunk)

District 142 - Representative Andrea M. Boland (D-Sanford)

District 143 - Representative Anne-Marie Mastraccio (D-Sanford)

District 144 - Representative William F. Noon (D-Sanford)

District 145 - Representative Joshua R. Plante (D-Berwick)

District 146 - Representative Mark W. Eves (D-North Berwick)

District 147 - Representative Kathleen D. Chase (R-Wells)

District 148 - Representative Roberta B. Beavers (D-South Berwick)

District 149 - Representative Paul D. McGowan (D-York)

District 150 - Representative Windol C. Weaver (R-York)

District 151 - Representative Deane Rykerson (D-Kittery)

Penobscot Nation - Representative Wayne T. Mitchell

Passamaquoddy Tribe - Representative Madonna M. Soctomah

Personal tools